Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Lennar Realty Inc - Contact: 813-917-9080
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Lennar Realty Inc - Contact: 813-917-9080 15539 Stuart Circle Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Sold on 10/27/2025
$408,444 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/27/2025
10/27/2025
Taxes
$417(2024)
$417(2024)
Lot Size
10,000 SQFT
10,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Views
Trees/Woods
Trees/Woods
County
Charlotte County
Charlotte County
Listed By
David Meyers, Lennar Realty Inc, Contact: 813-917-9080
Bought with
Nancy Hendrick, Robert Slack LLC
Nancy Hendrick, Robert Slack LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- Port Charlotte Sec82
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 2,650 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$444,047
1%
$6,200
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$437,847
3%
$13,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$424,847
-1%
-$6,400
Aug 05, 2025
Price Changed
$431,247
-3%
-$12,252
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$443,499
-1%
-$6,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$449,499
2%
$10,000
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$439,499
-4%
-$20,000
May 02, 2025
Price Changed
$459,499
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 11, 2025
Price Changed
$469,499
-4%
-$20,500
Feb 26, 2025
Listed
$489,999
-
-
Additional Information: Lennar Realty Inc | 813-917-9080
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 09:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description